Privacy Policy

The TMG GROUP is committed to the protection of the personal data entrusted to it, establishing with you a commitment of transparency, accuracy and security with respect to the treatment of your personal data and compliance with the data protection legislation in force. The security and privacy of your personal data embodies our obligation and our priority.

Consequently, all personal information is treated and protected with all due diligence, and always in accordance with applicable law, namely the EU regulation 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter GDPR).

This policy applies to our website https://www.tmg.pt. This channel has as an objective the institutional and promotional communication of the activity of TMG Group as well as has an area reserved for recruitment and communication with its users.


By using our services and browsing our website, you trust us with your information. In this way, and to help you understand what data we collect, what motivates this collection and what we do with your data, where you can access it and what your rights are, we mirror our conduct in this Privacy Policy which, we ask you to read carefully.


  1. TREATMENT RESPONSABILITY

GMG – Grupo Manuel Gonçalves, S.A., hereinafter referred to as TMG Group, registered at the Commercial Registry Office with the sole registration number and corporate person PT 513792406, and with its headquarters at Rua Comendador Manuel Gonçalves, 25 - 4770-588 Vale S. Cosme - PortugalThe TMG Group, headquartered at Rua Comendador Manuel Gonçalves, 25 - 4770-583 S. Cosme do Vale - VN Famalicão - Portugal, is responsible for the processing of personal data and, for matters related to protection and privacy of data can be contacted through the following channel:rgpd@tmg.pt


  1. INFORMATION COLLECTED:

In this Privacy Policy, the term:

    • "Personal Data" means the set of information that relates to you, that allows us to identify you directly or indirectly. Your personal data may include, for example, your name, your tax identification number, your contacts (physical or electronic), your transactions and your interactions with us.

    • "Personal Data Processing" means an operation or set of operations carried out on personal data or on personal data sets, by automated or non-automated means, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, adaptation, alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disclosure, comparison or interconnection, limitation, erasure or destruction;


TMG Group may collect your personal data by:

  • Information provided by the user: When consulting / browsing our website, we collect personal information on:

  • Recruitment Space: TMG Group places a space reserved for recruitment at which users can submit to start an application process, submitting, for the purpose, information regarding identification and professional experience and the respective submission of the curriculum.

  • Contact Space: Space dedicated to the users to communicate with the Group, in which we will only register the content and its identification in order to process the request and we can respond.


  • Information processed automatically

  • Check our cookie policy for more information about the information we process automatically when you visit our website.


  1. PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We use your personal data with the following objectives:

  1. Allow access and operation of this website;

  2. Provision of information in response to requests arising from the use of the site;

  3. Communicate and disseminate communication and brand activities.

  4. Recruitment.

  5. Improvement of our services and products

  6. Protect our website in order to guarantee its security and continuous improvement.


  1. DATA SHARING

The TMG Group does not share data collected on the website with third parties. The personal data will not be used in any list for promotional purposes via email or telephone, nor will they be divulged to any other organization or company.


  1. YOUR RIGHTS

The TMG Group informs you that the user has the right to access personal data concerning him or her, as well as to correct, erase and portability the personal data previously provided, in a structured, compatible and in a readable format.

You also have the right to limit your treatment as well as oppose it.


  1. HOW TO EXERCISE THEM

  • If you do not agree with the terms in which your personal data are being processed, you may exercise the rights contained in the previous chapter through communication to the controller in the contacts defined therein. You should send an email to rgpd@tmg.pt, indicating what you want your personal data to be made of.

  • You may also submit your complaint to the National Control Authority (CNPD), through the following contacts: www.cnpd.pt, by mail addressed to Rua de São Bento no. 148-3º 1200-821 Lisboa or e-mail to geral@cnpd.pt.


  1. SECURITY OF INFORMATION

  • We work with a security focus in order to protect our users from unauthorized access, alteration or destruction of data or unauthorized disclosure of information that is in our possession.

  • In this way, in order to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of your data as well as the authenticity of our website, we adopt information security, technical and organizational measures, which include policies, procedures and technological controls.

  • We collect only your Personal Data required for the purposes described above;

  • We store your personal data only for the period necessary to fulfil the objectives identified in the previous paragraph and to comply with the law. Once the maximum storage period is reached, your personal data will be anonymised or destroyed / disposed of safely.


  1. TO WHOM THIS POLICY APPLIES

Our privacy policy applies to all of our users on our website.


  1. REVIEW OF PRIVACY POLICY TERMS

The TMG Group reserves the right to change the terms of this policy and therefore requests that you revisit this policy in order to be current.

If it is necessary, the TMG Group may use your data for purposes other than those provided for in this Privacy Policy, we will ask for your consent.



Política de Privacidade

GRUPO TMG está comprometido com a proteção dos dados pessoais que lhe são confiados, estabelecendo consigo um compromisso de transparência, rigor e segurança no que diz respeito ao tratamento dos seus dados pessoais e ao cumprimento da legislação em vigor sobre proteção de dados. A segurança e a privacidade dos seus dados pessoais consubstanciam a nossa obrigação e a nossa prioridade.

Consequentemente, toda a informação de natureza pessoal é tratada e protegida com toda a diligência, e sempre nos termos da lei aplicável, nomeadamente o Regulamento UE 2016/679, Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados (doravante RGPD).

A presente política aplica-se ao nosso website https://www.tmg.pt. Este canal tem como objetivo a comunicação Institucional e promocional da atividade do Grupo TMG bem como tem uma área reservada para recrutamento e de comunicação com os seus utilizadores.


Ao utilizar os nossos serviços e navegando no nosso website, confia-nos as suas informações. Deste modo, e para o ajudar a compreender que dados recolhemos, o que motiva a nossa recolha e o que fazemos com os seus dados, onde podem aceder aos mesmos e quais os seus direitos, espelhamos a nossa conduta nesta Política de Privacidade que, desde já, lhe pedimos que leia atentamente.


  1. RESPONSABILIDADE PELO TRATAMENTO

A GMG - Grupo Manuel Gonçalves, S.A., doravante GRUPO TMG, registada na Conservatória do Registo Comercial com o número único de matrícula e pessoa coletiva PT 513792406, e com sede na Rua Comendador Manuel Gonçalves, 25 - 4770-588 Vale S. Cosme – Portugal, é a responsável pelo tratamento de dados pessoais e, para questões relacionadas com proteção e privacidade de dados poderá ser contactada através do seguinte canal: rgpd@tmg.pt


  1. INFORMAÇÕES RECOLHIDAS:

Nesta Política de Privacidade, o termo:

    • "Dados Pessoais” significa o conjunto de informações que se relacionam consigo e que nos permite identifica-lo(a), direta ou indiretamente. Os seus dados pessoais podem incluir, por exemplo, o seu nome, o seu número de identificação fiscal, os seus contactos (físicos ou eletrónicos), as suas transações e as suas interações connosco.

    • Tratamento de dados Pessoais” significa uma operação ou um conjunto de operações efetuadas sobre dados pessoais ou sobre conjuntos de dados pessoais, por meios automatizados ou não automatizados, tais como a recolha, o registo, a organização, a estruturação, a conservação, a adaptação ou alteração, a recuperação, a consulta, a utilização, a divulgação por transmissão, difusão ou qualquer outra forma de disponibilização, a comparação ou interconexão, a limitação, o apagamento ou a destruição;


O GrupoTMG poderá recolher os seus dados pessoais por:

  • Informações fornecidas pelo utilizador: Aquando da consulta/navegação no nosso website, procedemos a recolha de informações de carácter pessoal no:

  • Espaço Recrutamento: O Grupo TMG coloca à disponibilidade um espaço reservado ao recrutamento em que os utilizadores poderão submeter dar início a um processo de candidatura, submetendo, para os efeitos, informação referente à identificação e experiência profissional e respetivo envio do curriculum.

  • Espaço Contacto: Espaço dedicado aos utilizadores para comunicar com o Grupo, no qual será apenas registamos o conteúdo e sua identificação com vista a processar a solicitação e podermos responder.


  • Informação processada automaticamente

  • Consulte a nossa política de cookies para mais informação sobre a informação que processamos automaticamente quando visita o nosso website.


  1. FINALIDADE DO TRATAMENTO DOS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS

Usamos os seus dados pessoais com os seguintes objetivos:

  1. Permitir acesso e funcionamento do presente website;

  2. Prestação de informação em resposta a solicitações que decorram a utilização do site;

  3. Comunicar e divulgar as atividades da comunicação e marca.

  4. Recrutamento.

  5. Melhoria dos nossos serviços e produtos

  6. Proteger o nosso website por forma a garantir a segurança das mesmas e melhoria contínua


  1. PARTILHA DE DADOS

O Grupo TMG não partilha dados recolhidos no website com terceiros. Os dados pessoais não serão utilizados em nenhuma lista com fins promocionais via correio eletrónico ou telefónico, nem serão divulgados a qualquer outra organização ou empresa.

 

  1. OS SEUS DIREITOS

O Grupo TMG informa-o que o utilizador tem direito a acesso aos dados pessoais que lhe digam respeito, bem como à sua retificação, apagamento e portabilidade dos dados pessoais anteriormente fornecidos, de forma estruturada, compatível e num formato legível.

Tem ainda o direito a limitar o seu tratamento bem como opor-se a ele.

 

  1. COMO EXERCÊ-LOS

  • Se não concordar com os termos em que os dos seus dados pessoais estão a ser tratados poderá exercer os direitos constantes do capítulo anterior através de comunicação para o responsável pelo tratamento nos contactos ali definidos. Deverá enviar um email para rgpd@tmg.pt, indicando-nos o que pretende que seja feito os seus dados pessoais.

  • Poderá ainda apresentar a sua reclamação junto da Autoridade Nacional de Controlo – CNPD, através dos seguintes contactos: www.cnpd.pt, por correio endereçado à Rua de São Bento n.º 148-3º 1200-821 Lisboa ou e-mail para geral@cnpd.pt.

 

  1. SEGURANÇA DAS INFORMAÇÕES

  • Trabalhamos com enfoque na segurança por forma a proteger os nossos utilizadores de acessos não autorizados, alteração ou destruição de dados ou divulgação não autorizada de informações suas que se encontrem na nossa posse.  

  • Neste sentido, de modo a garantir a integridade e a confidencialidade dos seus dados bem como a autenticidade da nossa página, adotamos medidas de segurança da informação, técnicas e de organização, no qual se incluem políticas, procedimentos e controlos tecnológicos.

  • Recolhemos apenas os seus Dados Pessoais necessários para as finalidades acima descritas;

  • Conservamos os seus dados pessoais apenas durante o período necessário para cumprimento dos objetivos identificados no ponto anterior e para cumprir a lei. Uma vez atingido o prazo máximo de conservação, os seus dados pessoais serão anonimizados ou destruídos/eliminados de forma segura.


  1. A QUEM SE APLICA ESTA POLÍTICA

A nossa política de privacidade aplica-se a todos os nossos utilizadores do nosso website.


  1. REVISÃO DOS TERMOS DA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

O Grupo TMG reserva-se o direito de alterar os termos desta política, pelo que solicita que o utilizador revisite esta política por forma a estar atualizado.

Caso haja necessidade, o Grupo TMG pode utilizar os seus dados para fins diferentes dos que estão previstos na presente Política de Privacidade. Nesse caso, solicitaremos o seu consentimento.

Share & print